Power Reaper

SPR 1200 Paddy Reaper

Overview

This is by far the best reaper available in the country which can be used for efficient harvesting of paddy, wheat, barley, etc. It comes with a light-weight 2.5HP Honda GX 120 petrol engine with a reaping capability of half acre per hour. According to the SRFMTTI testing report it can substitute about 35-40 man-hours for harvesting one acre of land. This efficiency of the machine allows a farmer to recover his investment in less than a year. Due to its superior quality engine it has minimum vibration resulting in minimum grain loss.

Specifications

Engine Model HONDA GX 120
Engine Type Four stroke , Single Cylinder, Inclined Air cooled, Petrol Engine
Engine Power 2.7 hp@1800 rpm
No. of Gear Speed 1 Forward + 1 Reverse Gear
Knives 24 nos. Top Serrated type
Weight 129 kg
Acre/hr. 0.5-0.6
Fuel Consumption 0.7-0.75 litre/hr
Avg. Width of Cut 4 ft
Applicable Plant Height 2.4 ft
Minimum Cutting Height 3.4 inch
Harvest Losses (%) Pre Harvest loss : 0.03-0.06
Harvest Losses (%) Post Harvest loss: 0.02-0.13
Service Helpline No. +919163220000
Andhra Pradesh 9440394404
Assam & North-East India 9954547816
Gujarat & North India 8800538416
Karnataka 9538465584
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh 9340354087
Maharashtra & Goa 9552539700
Odisha 8260284851
Tamil Nadu 9786006586
Telangana 9912716567
West Bengal, Andaman & Sikkim 9007079708
Our Office Addresses