Power Tiller

SF 15 DI

Leaflet Owners Manual
Spare Parts Catalogue All Product Leaflet
Enquire Now Service Request Product Compare Product Video

Overview

This is one of the oldest power tiller sold by our company and the most preferred model of our target farmers. It is widely known as the ‘maintenance-free’ machine and is suitable for both dry and wet land cultivation propelled by a 15HP direct injection diesel engine. It comes with a seating arrangement which makes the operation of the same very easy and is backed by readily available genuine spare parts.

Specifications

Engine Model ZS 1100
Engine Type Four Stroke , Water Cooled , Horizontal , Single Cylinder , DI , Diesel Engine
Engine Power 15 hp@2000 rpm
No. of Gear Speed 6 Forward +2 Reverse
No. of Blades 18 + 18 (Straight & Bent)
Weight 480 kg
Acre/hr. 0.4 - 0.5
Fuel Consumption 1.2 -1.5 litre/hr
Avg. Depth of Cut 6-8 inch
Avg. Width of Cut 2 ft

All Rounder

Leaflet Owners Manual
Spare Parts Catalogue All Product Leaflet
Enquire Now Service Request Product Compare Product Video

Overview

This model is equipped with a 12HP Kubota brand Japanese Technology engine which comes with a three years guarantee. This tiller is a preferred choice of the farmers due to its light-weight, low fuel consumption and eco-friendly engine. It comes with both seating and non-seating arrangement options.

Specifications

Engine Model Kubota RT 120 Plus (IDI)
Engine Type Four Stroke , Water Cooled , Horizontal , Single Cylinder , IDI , Diesel Engine
Engine Power 12 hp@2400 rpm
No. of Gear Speed 6 Forward +2 Reverse
No. of Blades 20+20 (Straight & Bent)
Weight 432 kg
Acre/hr. 0.3-0.4
Fuel Consumption 1.1 -1.2 litre/hr
Avg. Depth of Cut 6-8 inch
Avg. Width of Cut 2 ft

Champion

Leaflet Owners Manual
Spare Parts Catalogue All Product Leaflet
Enquire Now Service Request Product Compare

Overview

This 15HP tiller is our complete OEM model, introduced to cater to the demands of the cost-sensitive farmers looking for quality tillers at reasonable rates. It comes with seating arrangement, direct injection diesel engine and readily available spare parts.

Specifications

Engine Model HI8N
Engine Type Four Stroke , Water Cooled , Horizontal , Single Cylinder , D1 , Diesel Engine
Engine Power 15 hp@2000 rpm
No. of Gear Speed 6 Forward +2 Reverse
No. of Blades 20 + 20 (Straight & Bent)
Weight 490 kg
Acre/hr. 0.4 - 0.5
Fuel Consumption 1.2 -1.4 litre/hr
Avg. Depth of Cut 6-8 inch
Avg. Width of Cut 2ft
Service Helpline No. +919163220000
Andhra Pradesh 9440394404
Assam & North-East India 9954547816
Gujarat & North India 8800538416
Karnataka 9538465584
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh 9340354087
Maharashtra & Goa 9552539700
Odisha 8260284851
Tamil Nadu 9786006586
Telangana 9912716567
West Bengal, Andaman & Sikkim 9007079708
Our Office Addresses